?

Log in

Gooney Goo Goo

Oct. 15th, 2006

From my baby yore17

The Seven Dwarfs go to the Vatican, and because they
are "the seven dwarfs" they get ushered in to see the
Pope.

Dopey leads the pack.

"Dopey my son," says the Pope, "what can I do for
you?"

Dopey asks, "Excuse me, Your Excellency, but are there
any dwarf nuns in Rome?"

The Pope wrinkles his brow at the odd question, thinks
for a moment and answers, "No Dopey, there are no
dwarf nuns in Rome."

In the background a few of the dwarfs begin giggling.

Dopey turns around and gives them a glare, silencing
them.

Dopey turns back to face the Pope.

"Your Worship, are there any dwarf nuns in all of
Europe?"

The Pope, puzzled again, thinks for a moment and then
answers, "No Dopey, there are no dwarf nuns in all of
Europe."

This time all the other dwarfs burst into laughter.

Once again, Dopey turns around and silences them all
with an angry glare.

Dopey turns back to the Pope and says, "Mr. Pope, are
there ANY dwarf nuns in the whole world?"

The Pope answers, "I'm sorry, my son, there are no
dwarf nuns anywhere in the world."

The other dwarfs collapse into a heap, rolling, and
laughing, pounding on the floor, tears rolling down
their cheeks as they begin chanting:

"Dopey screwed a penguin!"
"Dopey screwed a penguin!"

WOO HOO!!!!!

It's Official!!! I'm no longer Single *giggles* Say hello to me*bounces*

I'm so happy for once. It's been about a year since I been this happy. I don't even know what to say right now... maybe I shouda went to sleep too.... I dunno *shrugs*  But yea... She's wonferful and amazing... *sigh* ....  I'm gonna get some sleep.... post later I just had to say something though :)



PS: It' s just Yore17  I can't get the other stuff to erase :( damn HTLM programming

*yawn*

Well... I can accually say that this birthday rocked this year. I'm not used to that. For the first time in forever it felt kinda like a family enviroment and me likey. Sadly to get this week off I had to work on me birthday. So to make up for that me mom accually got Pizza Hut and a cake and brought it to me at work. We ate B-Day dinner at the store and it was a shocker. That might sound kinda weird to some, but I"m not used to the fam doing stuff like that. 

I also went to me grandma's for dinner on Sunday. We had burgers. and even that (with the exception of the few lil spats) had a family-feel to it. That ment more too me that anything.. cept for maybe a copy of FF12 so I don't have to wait til Holloween.  Hell even me grandpa kinda sirprised me. I had my friend Stacey with me and introduced her to everyone... well she already knew everyone cept for my grandparents. My grandpa asked me what she was to me... I got kinda shy so I silently smiled and hugged her. He smiled. Then before I left I gave him a hug and he said he was happy to see that I have GF for once... I giggled and turned red. ... Did I tell ya about taht Stacey?

Ahh... what else... Meh... I think that is it for now....

toodles
*Giggles* I thought thos is freakin halarious




Anywho all is as well as can be expected. 1 bro is in training in the national gaurd. He's currently training at Camp Shelby to got Iraq later this year. Me other bro is in Florida living with me grandparents for a while. He just got his first job down there at Albertsons. Me folks are moving again.... *sigh* Me sleepy... nite nite. A more current post later. I just wanted to share the share the icon... I'm so lame *yawn*
Hello all!!! First off I was told to do this by chigglet


1.Your Middle Name:
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favorite Movie:
5. Favorite Song:
6. Favorite Band/Artist:
7. Dirty or Clean:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:

And now....
1. Do we know each other outside of LJ?
2. What's your philosophy on life?
3. Would you have my back in a fight?
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
5. What is your favorite memory of us?
6. Would you give me a kidney?
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
9. Can we get together and make a cake?
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?
12. Do you think I'm a good person?
13. Would you drive across country with me?
14. Do you think I'm attractive?
15. If you could change anything about me, would you?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
18. Would you go on a date with me if i asked you?
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
20. Will you repost this so i can fill it out for you?



Next  I got the design for me tat almost done...



A Post.. look it's a post :)

Ugg... headaches suck!

Well too catch up on things. Kevin is moving to Florida with Grandma and Grandpa Richter (Dad's parents) Saturday or Sunday. and Zak is going off to training for Iraq late next week sometime... Thursday I believe but don't quote me on that. So both me brothers are leaving.. one going to Florida and the other will end up half way accross the world to fight a stupid war (no comments arguing the 'valid' points of the iraq war please) 

Umm..... me sister moved home Tuesday.... I have me room back!!!!!! MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!

As far as nationals go it seems *cough* that I can do decent against Chuck (which is our best guy with staff in my opinion) so I think I am going to nationals *smiles* 

I'm slowly working on my tattoo design. I'll try to post pics when I get a design that's closer to done.

Ummm.... what else.....    *shrugs* I dunno... sleep is setting in me think.. sleep sounds good.. nitey nite all

Hello All

Ok this is gonna sound kinda weird but I have 2 question;

1) why on american bills does the presidents profile face the same direction except for the $10 bill? 

2) Krista asked me this and I couldn't asnwer it cause I don't know alot about that way of life... what attracts a female to a female?

HELP!

Does anyone know how to find people? I'm using peoplefinder.com and yahoo yellow pages.. it there more ways?


This is for you Sunshine!!!  Hopefully if ya listen to this you will understand...

"The Jamestown Story"
By And Then I Turned Seven


I've been waiting, Impatiently praying
for this moment of my life
and I never, thought I'd ever
feel so glad to be alive

I've spent so many years dreaming of this
I'm long over due
And finally all my dreams are happening
in an idea form of you

Let's take this moment, squeeze it and hold it
for the rest of our lives
Then the time will never come to say good bye
good bye

I've spent so many years dreaming of this
I'm long over due
And finally all my dreams are happening
in an idea form of you

in an idea form of you (X2)

And I may not be perfect
But I'll always be there
Because I know your worth it
Your the answer to all my prayers

OH SHIT!!!! I thought this was funny... check it out

Foamy  Click on 'Words and Phrases' and enjoy

Jun. 8th, 2006

Now that I have taking a few days to think about my last post I do realise taht I really do need to put myself in a better 'position'. No I'm not growing up... screw that shit! But I need to do something to make things a little easier. So far I have 2 changes;

1) I'm finally getting my Clan Tattoo done. Minxy was teaching me about the concepts of Clans and I wanna start following those teachings and ways of life. Here's the basic concept for it right now...

                                    
 
I left the hand drawn copy in my notebook so I did this on Paint today. I takes elements from the 2 pendants I wear (Chaos star and Triple Moon) and the concept of balance through the elements; weather you wanna take a Wiccan or Alchemic point of view. I wanna add runes to it between the triangles on that bar, but I think that'll be a bit much and it'll be too crowded. I'm gonna put it on my back under that little ball at the top of the spine.

2) I upgraded my car situation. I now have a 93 Buick LaSaber. In a little while I wanna start traveling short distances to meet some of my online friends. Truthfully there is a reason I friended most of you... I just have a nasty habit of fading away if I'm being shy. But I really need to get over that.



Laterz

Dear World...

Why hello dear world.... we meet again. You bothered me today... you pushed me today. You annoyed me today, pushing at a secret I keep in a dark part of my being.... Here I am.. battered and bruised. A broken version of me that stands before you without the strength to kneel infront of you. Well world, you win... I shall admit my secret...

Dear world, I fully acknowledge I live in a childish world of disillusion. A world full of games and dreams but little to no action or resolution. I fully admit I am doing this. You act like I dont' know, but I do. But see world your the one that doesn't understand me. I live in you true, but I live in my world too. A world among the world you may say. You may be the ruler of the masses, but I govern my own world which doesn't abide by all your rules. Hate me or tolorate me, I really don't care. I won't let you bring me down... bring my world into ruin like yours is. I know I don't apply myself and grow up, I know I should be doing alot of things besides the activities I do.... but you know what, I don't care. I'm perfectly happy I don't need to be a pawn in your master plan to live happily. I have no desire to live in that clusterfuck you call 'living'. You asked my why today.... honestly.... well world it's a simple lack of motivation. Why should I reform myself? I like me... others like me.. dare I even say others love me. I have people to hate me, people that wanna ruin me, and people that are just naturally chaotic and want to destroy me. Just like you world I have these elements with-in my world too. You even rubbed this in my face today world, Why would anyone love someone that won't mature and grow up... someone that will do something with himself and take what he wants like I do... well that answer is simple world. I don't care. See world.. lemme explain something to you. Just like you I will be hated and likes, perhaps even loved one day. I believe it was Tupac that said "I live to be hated and I'm dying to be loved" We both live by this principal believe it or not. Yea sure I'll give you this fact, I don't have nothing I want. *smirks* but see I don't mind. Sure who doesn't wanna better house, but I have grown comfortable where I am. Surely I would like more money, knowing I have $20 in my pocket at all times would be wonderful. But as you have proven time and time again my friend, mo money mo problems. And you even hit my biggest nerve and deepest fear today world... kudos to you. Well no one will ever love someone who doesn't live within me and me alone. *sniffles* that brought a tear to my eye world.. good shot. But I realised something world... I've grown quite fond of the darkness and solitude. Even to the point that I accepted my dieties that matched that very aspect of my life. See world, I really don't care. You can't take me out so quit trying, my world of dis-illusion will thrive cause I will it to. I won't become your little puppet, so FUCK OFF!

But why do I you ask, you don't want me to give in so easily *grins* I've never been one to give you what you want... yea I know I suck but my secret isn't that big of a secret, but you torment me and I have to admit to it for me. So in a sense I should thank you world... so here's my thankz to you dear world. I thank you for bringing me to my knees, I thank you for making me cry, and most of all I thank you for making me do this. 

You really need to understand this world, I will always be loved and hated. I know this. I will be hated my many people, tolorated by some people, like by a few people and perhaps loved by a couple people. You may not understand what I write but there are those out there that will understand. Those are the people that live with me in my world, free to come and go as they please. But those few that stand beside me will always be with me. You know some of them already world.. and your just as pissed at them as you are at me cause we will not become one with you. *smiles* See world, I am not alone.... I have those like me. See weather we walk hand in hand or side by side, we always have each other world. We are each others light so it is never truely dark. We can go deep within yourselves to hide when needed, but we can come to the light of others when we want to feel loved. I admit.... I don't have many that like me and really no one that loves me and wants to be next to me right now... but that's ok. as I said before I'm used to the darkness that I live in. Truefully I am comfortable here. But when I finally leave this darkness you better watch it world. Cause not only will I be among the light and not only will I finally see what I can do but  I will have those with me to fight you to. We will always be united by spirit and you cannot take that away from us! "Y GWIR YN ERBYN BYD!" That is what we are... we are the truth against the world.

So here I am world... battered and beaten. Broken and bruised... and still I will not submit. I will not become like you. Now how do you feel world? Do you understand now world? *laughs* probably not

*smiles and walks away to submerge with the darkness* Until next time world *waves and fades away*

Good morning, me. Did you sleep well? And did you wake up well?
Does the light and the wind, and the air and the smell, all feel brand new?
Is each and every cell in your body awake now?
Today, you are who you are today.
You are a newer version of me. Myself 10 years from now...
That's so far away for me taht I can't even begine to imagine.
Am I alone? Or is there a wonderful person next to me?
Well knowing me, I'm sure I am troubling a lot of different people.
But that's all right. There is no problem. I will always be cheering you on.
And now a big cheer... from the bottom of me heart.
Go! Go! Me, me, me! Don't lose, don't lose! Me, me, me!
I am no longer here.. but I am here today, and I'll always be
cheering for you right here.... Cheering for you, my only self.

                                                                -- Speak Like A Child

I just thought I would share that :)
Laterz

PS: 10 points if someone can tell me where that came from...

 


Ladies and gentlemen, there's nothing to worry about...but please keep your heads down

You Are Gonzo the Great

"Is something burning in here? Oh, it's just me."
You're a total nutball who will do anything for attention.
The first to take a dare, you'll pull almost any stunt.
You're one weird looking creature, but your chickens don't mind!



now that I been proven a geek... *coughs*

I almost got into a bar fight *smiles* Saturday was my aunts B-Day. These 3 guys come over to ask my cousin and her friend Kelly. My cousin has a BF and told them that so then they try to hit on Kelly. Well my cousin is shit faced and calls them all gay and all sorts of shit. Well one guy get's mad cause he was called a hippie.... yea sure youcan call me an ass pirate, that's fine. But call me a hippie and he get's pissed? To each there own I guess *shrugs* Anyway somehow they all end up by my aunt and her friend and the friends guy (BF or hubby, I'm not sure) all 6 of them end up standing up and yelling at each other. After a lil bit of this one of the guys says he's gonna go get his 'ultimate fighter' Girlfriend to take care of my aunts friend. I stand up and my aunts husband and his kid comes out of the game room to join the party. I stand up at this time just waiting for something to happen... I was goin for the lil guy and putting him into a Boston Crab *grins* Anywho, shortly after that the bar lady get's on the speaker and tells everyone to sit down. Then they got kicked out. I WANTED TO PUT SOMEONE INTO A BOSTON CRAB *whines*


Nite nite


PS: Jeff.. your still nutz
PPS: Happy Late Birthday Steph

ganked from silvermoonbeams

Get to know you... A-Z

A - Age: 24

B - Band listening to right now: Evanescence

C - Career: clerk it seems *mutters*

D - Drink or smoke: neither

E - Easiest person/s to talk to: my friends

F - Favorite song/s at the moment: Exodus by Evanescence

G - Gummy Bears or Gummy Worms: Worms!!!

H - Hot weather or cold weather: COLD!!!!

I - Illest thing you ever done: Joined Martial Arts! HHIIYYAA!!!

J - Junk foods you like: Doritos

K - Krusty the Clown or or Lisa Simpson, who do you act like: KRUSTY!!!!

L - Longest car ride ever: Omaha to Mio, Michigan

M - My favorite Sport/s: to play- wrestling, to watch: football

N - Number of relationships you've had: serious relationships... umm.... 2 I think

O - One wish you have: to have a family one day

P - Phobias: loneliness

Q - Favorite Quote: "Yesterday is the history, tomorrow is a mystery, today is a gift that's why they call it the present" --Sticky Fingers

R - Reason to smile: living

S- Song: Hail Mary (remix) - Eminem, 50 cent and Busta Rhymes

T- Time you woke up: noon

U - Unknown fact about you: I have a weird thing about  wanting to dye my hair black

V - Vegetable/fruit you hate: papaya

W - Worst habit: playing Diablo or poker.. guess what I'm doing now?

X - X-rays you've had: none that I remember

Y- Yummy food/s: Chinese food and pizza

Z- Zodiac sign: Libra




YOUR TURN!!!!

Why hello all.. how have ya'll been? me??? I been shady. Sheeesh 16 days since my last post... Me sorry *pouts and gives hugs and secret handshakes all around* I dunno why really... just being reserved I guess.

New stuff!!!

I found out that It's likely that I'll be in the Ren Fair Memorial Day weekend here in Omaha *cough cough* There isn't too many people that seen interested in it so by default my lucky butt maight get to do a demo or two. I gotta goto class taday at 6 to practice.

Let's see..... I didn't post about this yet... I finally got to meet Dara *smiles* Me likey alot *blushes a new shade of red* it's just she's soo.... awesome. I can't really discribe it but I feel soo giddy around her. I act cool about it, but really inside I feel like my tails wagging 100 MPH (yes mazzo has a tail and it's awesome! Fear the mighty tail of mazzo MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA) I've only really felt like this about people that are important in my life, and everytime these people have made a difference in my life for the better. Honestly I just hope this time this person becomes my GF and shows me a side of life I've only cought glimpes at before... I told he that I like her the other day... but now isn't the right time to try things due to various reasons, so maybe one day in the future Fate will be kind to me and things will work out... *shrugs* O.T.W.T.

I miss the snow already *sniffles* I wish we could get a foot of snow!

I dunno what else to put right now.... but I do need to take off so I don't hit rush hour head on, so I'll post up later! And again I do appologise and I'll catch up on journals tonite. Also I feel like redoing my layout, this one I have is an old one.

LATERZ!

YES!!!!

SOOOOOO SORE!!!!

Uggg.... today in class we learned to do something that if I could pull it off it would look so cool I would be sweet for once :) Have you seen those moves in movies where a person would attack someone with some kinda weapon and the person being attacked would jump over it or dodge it by doing a somersault or 'ninja roll' / 'judo roll' they are sometimes called too. Well he attempted to teach me in two classes safe falling and that ninja roll technique. After about 3 hours we found out that I SUCK! I can do it (which in it's self is surprising) but it's the landing that needs work. I don't think heads were meant to be landed on. But after a few weeks of practicing I think I can get it... hopefully.


What I wouldn't do for a good massage right now.



I was thinking today. They made a comment today after about the 157848 time I landed wrong that I wouldn't be back next Sunday for this class. And I thought about that after I hit my head again. This is one of the first things I ever put money into that I'm actually getting something worth while out of (second being my books). My car's nothing, actually still technically in debt until I sue Dan Nelson. Gambling is sucky at best right now. Not that I'm losing alot, but I'm not ahead. I'm down $15 for the week right now. there are some other things I put a lil into, but either I drop it or just get bored with.
I guess it's a matter of getting in some kinda shape so I can get really good at it.

NITE NITE

Serious Question

I'm puzzled and slighty amused by something.

At work today I sold a box of condoms to a younger male (25ish) and instead of telling him to "have a good day" or something clishe like that I told him to 'have fun'. Then he stood there in awe with his mouth open, like I called him a asshole or something. Then proceeded to yell at me and told me never to say somethign like that again. I was stumped and mildly amused afterwards.

Now maybe I'm missing something in my old age... but if a guy comes in to buy a box of condoms... I don't thinks he's making baloon animals with them? Maybe I'm wrong? But when I guy comes into a gas station to buy a box of condoms it's usually because he's about to get laid, and unless I forgot something (cause it has been a minute) I would think that's fun. So what's wrong with me saying that? It's not like I asked him for a picture or something. *shrugs* I dunno.... people seem so uptight these days. You really can't even joke about sex sometimes with people.

Flat Tires and Loud Yawns

Waking up to a flat tire sux. But being told that you ruined yout tire because you drove on it too flat so you can get air in the tire (since it WAS a flat tire and all) makes you feel stupid. More later... me sleepy *yawn*
It has been brought to my attention that I have an audience of at least one that doesn't have a journal *giggles*

So what's been happening. I sat around for a week while I was on vacation. I played Diablo for a week straight and tried to read a book on Mysticism I feel asleep reading the book on mysticism. I read like 2 chapters total. 26+ chapters to go *yawn* We had a a 'snowstorm' that was very disappointing. All in all we got over a foot, but nothing stuck. It almost all melted

Ummm.... I might be in the renaissance fair (<---- Hey Minxy I spelled it right *smiles*). The guy who is teaching me Martial Arts (his name is Chris) has been accepted to have a booth and a performing area and the fair. So for the next 8 Sundays were gonna train in what's called 'spots' I guess. It's like when someone come at you they'll throw an attack then you counter then throw an attack that's goes with it and they will counter and so on and so forth. There's also rumor of a choreograph set too that I would wanna try.

Stupid me I erased all my damn pics on my computer... nopw all I have are the ones on my photobucket account *sniffles* AND I LOST MY SNOWMAN PICS!!!!!! *whines*

I finally got my chaos star pendant.
Image hosting by Photobucket

Well I'm off to clean and togo cloak fighting in class tonite... laterz

So how ya'll been?



::::ADDED::::


CLOAK FIGHTING SUCKS!!!!
In weapons class today we learned how to cloak fight. Basically you have a sword in one hand and some type of jacket in the other. You basically use the 'cloak' as a mans of grabbing the other persons sword and attack. I suck at it.
This is from rougekeeper

Take a man and put him alone,
Put him twelve thousand miles from home.
Empty his heart of all but blood,
Make him live in sand, in mud.
This is the life I have to live,
This the soul to God I give.
You have your parties and drink your beer,
While young men and women are dying over here.
Plant your signs on the White House lawn;
"Lets get out of Iraq".
Use your signs and have your fun,
Then refuse to use a gun.
There's nothing else for you to do,
Then I'm supposed to die for you?
There is one thing that you should know;
And that's where I think you should go!
I'm already here and it's too late.
I've traded all my love for all this hate.
I'll hate you till the day I die.
You made me hear my buddy cry.
I saw his leg and his blood shed,
Then I heard them say, "This one's dead".
It was a large price for him to pay,
To let you live another day.
He had the guts to fight and die,
To keep the freedom you live by.
By his dying, your life he buys,
But who gives a F*** if a Soldier dies!

If you give a f*** repost it and let ppl know you do
Repost if you agree

Nah Nah

Well not much has happened really... I think I'm gonna end up staying here for my vacation. As I stated I know my car won't make it. And now there are 'conditions' to borrow mom's car. Yea she wanted the oil changed, which makes sense. I woulda done that anyway cause I woulda ran up at least 1000 miles on it easily after running through Iowa and Illinois. But her tires are really sucky. Let's put it this way, one of her tires got a bolt stuck in it a while ago. They went to get it patched/pluged and the mechanics said they couldn't do it cause it was too warn down. Which means that the tires are bald and one can accually go at anytime if it's hit right. So I'm fucked as far as the car thing goes. *mutters*


I can't use Internet Explorer for now. I got some weird bug that creates pop-ups that I can't block. People tell me that I got a virus that Norton can't pick up. So I'm using FireFox right now.... I want my IE back *sniffles*

Ummm..... I figured out I really REALLY hate stupid people... if I haven't mentioned that before

I was gonna tex a bunch of people this question but then the owner showed up and I forgot about it
If God / the Gods (depending on your belief) is/are so great and powerful... why did it/they create stupid people to bother everyone?

I dunno what else.. I have a few pics (besides these ones) I'm gonna post soon. Just me and some friends and aquaintences. Which reminds me.. I wanna get a pic of all my friends and put it into my photobucket. If you consider me a friend can you email or link me a pic so I can put it into that account. Me email is oomazzo@yahoo.com and here is the account in question now.


ME & MY GOGGLES

     


Now your all tagged. voodoolayla created this quiz and I'm tagging all ya'll do fill it out and posting it in your journalz too  MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. If ya don't you'll get tackled by bro and I and we'll hit with a rotton rubber duckie egg. Seriously *grins*

1. DO YOU SNORE?
yeppers.. but not too loud I think. I never woke up from it

2. ARE YOU A LOVER OR A FIGHTER?
hopefully after a few more weeks of classes I'll be both *smiles*

3. WHAT'S YOUR WORST FEAR?
the duckies and being alone. But being alone with the duckies would be the worst * shivers*


4. AS A KID, WERE YOU A LEGO MANIAC?
nope. I was a nintendo child

5. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF "REALITY" TV?
Shitty

6. DO YOU CHEW ON YOUR STRAW?
not for a while. But I do chew on sucker sticks

7.WERE YOU A CUTE BABY?
you tell me.... I guess I looked like this after they removed the bag


8. IS THE SINGLE LIFE FOR YOU?
I'm growing more and more alone everyday

9. WHAT COLOR IS YOUR KEYBOARD?
Black and White

10 DO YOU SING IN THE SHOWER?
DAMN SKIPPY!!!!

11. HAVE YOU EVER BUNGEE JUMPED?
I wanna

12. HAVE ANY "SECRET" TALENTS?
That's classified information... I'll have to see your clearence before I can answer

13. WHAT'S YOUR IDEAL VACATION SPOT?
Either Vegas or somewhere really cold

14. IS JAY LENO FUNNY?
yea... that's why It's called a 'Leno chin'

15. CAN YOU SWIM?
I can do a deadman's float like no other

17. DO YOU GIVE A DAMN ABOUT THE OZONE?
HELL YEA!!!! If the Ozone went away then I wouldn't have snow no more

18. HOW MANY LICKS DOES IT TAKE TO GET TO THE CENTER OF A TOOSTIE POP?
Hmmmm..... maybe we should find out someday

19. CAN YOU SING THE ALPHABET BACKWARDS?
uhhhh.....Z,Y,X uhhhh.. *mumbles* A see I can do it

20. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN ON AN AIRPLANE
Yeppers

21. ARE YOU AN ONLY CHILD?
Sadly no

22. DO YOU PREFER ELECTRIC OR MANUAL PENCIL SHARPENER?
Electric.. it make it nice and pointy for a .. ummm..... 'writing' with

23. WHAT'S YOUR STAND ON HUNTING?
I can do better than the vise president, that's for damn sure

24. IS MARRIAGE IN YOUR FUTURE?
hopefully at some point

25. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
*mutters*

26. WHAT ARE YOU ALLERGIC TO?
Medicine, Work, Dust and most living things

27. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU SAID, "I LOVE YOU" AND MEANT IT?
when I talked to my mom

28. IS ELVIS STILL ALIVE?
he's in a trailor park in Graceland, trust me us trailor Park people know

29. DO YOU CRY AT WEDDINGS?
I dunno

30. HOW DO YOU LIKE YOUR EGGS?
scrambbled and cheesy

31. ARE BLONDES DUMB?
I agree

32. WHERE DOES THE OTHER SOCK END UP?
in the magical land of missing and abandoned socks, it's a sad place really


33. WHAT TIME IS IT?
4am

34. do you have a nick name?
lots of them

35. IS MCDONALD'S DISGUSTING?
hell no... but I would stay away. Did you see 'Super-size Me'?

36. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU WERE IN A CAR?
about midnite

37. DO YOU PREFER BATHS OR SHOWERS?
showers

38. IS SANTA CLAUS REAL?
I hope so.. otherwise I'll be broken

39. DO YOU LIKE TO HAVE YOUR NECK KISSED?
*daydreams*

40. ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK?
it depends who's in the dark with me I guess

41. WHAT ARE YOU ADDICTED TO?
Yu-Gi-Oh (i'm a nerd) and poker

42. CRUNCHY OR CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER?
YUK!!! NASTY!!!

43. CAN YOU CRACK YOUR NECK?
not on purpose

44. HAVE YOU EVER RIDDEN IN AN AMBULANCE?
no

46. IS DRUG FREE THE WAY TO BE?
for me.. yea

47. ARE YOU A HEAVY SLEEPER?
no

48. WHAT COLOR ARE YOUR EYES?
hazel

50. DO YOU LIKE YOUR LIFE?
I guess... but I need to make it better somehow

51. IS YOUR NAME ALAN?
Only on Thursdays and it's Elen on Fridays.. but that's another story. Next question please

52. ARE YOU PSYCHIC?
Is your name Troy?

53. HAVE YOU READ "CATCHER IN THE RYE"?
Catcher in whos Rye?

54. DO YOU PLAY ANY INSTRUMENTS?
nope

55. HAVE YOU EVER STOLEN MONEY?
Can you prove it?

56. CAN YOU SNOWBOARD?
nope

57. DO YOU LIKE CAMPING?
haven't been camping yet

58. DO YOU SNORT WHEN YOU LAUGH?
no

59. DO YOU BELIEVE IN MAGIC?
yeppers

60. ARE DOGS A MAN'S BEST FRIEND?
yeppers

61. YOU BELIEVE IN DIVORCE?
shit happens

62. CAN YOU DO THE MOONWALK?
if I'm on a skateboard

63. IS IT COLD OUTSIDE TODAY?
not cold enough

65. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU ATE?
pizza

66. DO YOU WEAR NAIL POLISH?
noppers

67. WISH YOU COULD LIVE SOMEWHERE ELSE?
definately.. somewhere colder

68. WHAT'S THE MOST ANNOYING TV COMMERCIAL
name any one.. I'm glad I have DVR

69. DO YOU SHOP AT AMERICAN EAGLE?
FUCK NO!

70. FAVORITE BAND AT THE MOMENT?
Scary Kids Scaring Kids

71. WHO DO YOU LOVE?
Lots of people... again that's classified intel... show me your clearence


Nite Nite


PS: When did they redo the richtext mode so you can't enter HTML? How do you lj-cut now? I couldn't enter the HTML commands, sorry ya'll

7 forbidden words! (read previous post)

1) shit
2) piss
3) fuck
4) 'c-word' (sorry ladies... trying to be nice)
5) cocksucker
6) motherfucker
7) tits


And the win goes to Yvonne! Here ya go!!!


And now for more fun stuff >:)

 

Llama Song

World Of Warcraft Porn (it's accually kinda funny and sadly so true)

Talk to God *giggles*

The New Governer of Minnesota (and I'm dead serious.. if he would run he has my vote! Given he was in Nebraska or Iowa)

What you can have in your bathroom for under $200

No more paper money.. that'll suck!!!

NOTE TO SELF: Work on new icons

nite nite ya'll!!!

The 7 forbidden words

KK Gametime peoples!!!!

 

There are 7 words that the FCC will not let TV networks broadcast over public television. 2 points to someone that can tell me all 7!!!!

Does anyone know Italian?

KK I was wondering if anyone knew Italian. My friend posted this in her Xanga Site:

What happens when you long for morte? What happens to your cuore? Why do I want morire? Vedere Dio? No, well maybe. Essere solo, causare il dolore... Oh Tenerme fermare il dolore! Mangiare le pillole is non buono. Ho mangiato cinque e niente non è successo. Pillole stupide. Stupido me. Voglio il sonno. Dolore! Ho bisogno dell'aiuto! Risparmiare la mia vita... è nobile. Tenerme fermare il dolore! Tenerme fermare il dolore! Tenerme fermare il dolore! Tenerme fermare il dolore!

Literally traslated in Italian (which was the only one that traslated via a traslator) means:

What happens when you long dead for? What happens to your heart? Why I give THE want die? To see God? No, well maybe. To be alone, to cause the pain.. Oh Tenerme the pain stop! To eat the pills not good is. I ate five and nothing did not happen. Stupid pills. Stupid me. I want the sleep. Pain! I need some help! To save my life... is noble. Tenerme the pain stop! Tenerme the pain stop! Tenerme the pain stop! Tenerme the pain stop!


I know the traslation doesn't do the words any good and I dont' know Italian gramar at all... but just from the translation I'm really scared. I called her but her 'new hubby' picked up the phone and took a message. She never returned my call yet. That was yesterday at about noon. If anyone can help I would apresheate it lots.

Latest Month

December 2006
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31